Cafecito 305
Juice & Smoothies in Hialeah, Florida
5.0 (8)
| Category | Juice & Smoothies |
|---|---|
| Address | 1401 Palm Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 |
| Area | Hialeah, Florida |
| Phone | (786) 247-1784 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (8) |
Hours
| Monday | 5β10 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 5β10 pm |
| Wednesday | 5β10 pm |
| Thursday | 5β11 pm |
| Friday | 5β11 pm |
| Saturday | 5β11 pm |
| Sunday | 5β10 pm |
About Cafecito 305
Best milkshakeβs, juices,smoothies, Frappuccinoβs and batidos of the area.
Located at 1401 Palm Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010, Cafecito 305 operates as a juice serving Hialeah in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Hours at these spots often run into the evening, later than a typical coffee shop, and many stay open on weekends when demand is highest in Hialeah. Seasonal and limited-time drink or dessert flavors are common, so a shop's current menu can differ from what is posted online; checking recent photos or calling ahead helps. Some locations in Florida are dessert-only with no seating, meant for takeout, while others have cafe-style seating for staying a while. Straws for bubble tea are typically wide to accommodate the toppings, and are provided automatically unless you ask for a regular one. Loyalty apps and stamp cards are common at chain locations, and ordering ahead through an app can shorten a wait considerably at busy locations during peak after-school and after-dinner hours.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 5β10 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (786) 247-1784. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone.
Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 8 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded juice & smoothies in Hialeah.
Hialeah is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Traffic in Hialeah peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other juice & smoothies in Hialeah listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Maurizio Oronzo 2 years ago
V is the best! Joyful and sweet. She knows how to cater to customers and understands dietary needs. I had a protein powder shake with peanut butter (she suggested the PB) and it was really, really, really good ! And also β¦ the music ! This girl knows classic rock ! Nice surprise finding this little spot.
Gaby 2 years ago
I love the iced coffee and the new protein shake, i highly recommend giving it a go.
Gabriel Quintero 2 years ago
Took a certain while but itβs worth it. I love the protein shake and the coffee is really good, I highly recommend it.
Vi Palmieri 2 years ago
I loved the new protein shake! It was really yummy and filling. :)
Mattias Moreno 2 years ago
AMAZING TOAST AND A DELICIOUS PROTIEN SHAKE
Frequently asked questions
Where is Cafecito 305 located?
Cafecito 305 is at 1401 Palm Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010, in Hialeah, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Cafecito 305?
Cafecito 305 is listed as a juice.
What are the hours of Cafecito 305?
Published hours are Monday: 5β10 pm; Tuesday: 5β10 pm; Wednesday: 5β10 pm; Thursday: 5β11 pm; Friday: 5β11 pm; Saturday: 5β11 pm; Sunday: 5β10 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Cafecito 305 open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 5β10 pm.
What is the phone number of Cafecito 305?
You can call Cafecito 305 at (786) 247-1784.
How is Cafecito 305 rated on Google?
Cafecito 305 has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 8 reviews.
Are there other juice & smoothies near Cafecito 305?
Yes. Hialeah also has Green Spot Protein House, Pure Green - Juice Bar Miami Lakes, Smoothie Kalu Bar among others; see the full list of juice & smoothies in Hialeah at the bottom of this page.
More juice & smoothies in Hialeah
All juice & smoothies in Hialeah βGreen Spot Protein House
Juice & Smoothies Β· Hialeah, Florida
Pure Green - Juice Bar Miami Lakes
Juice & Smoothies Β· Hialeah, Florida
Smoothie Kalu Bar
Juice & Smoothies Β· Hialeah, Florida
